2021»

UCI World Cup Iowa City

(CDM)
2021»Women Elite»Iowa City

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
ISERBYT Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
23Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal2000:59:10
2-
VAN DER HAAR LarsBaloise Trek Lions
30Baloise Trek Lions1700:11
0:11
3-
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
27Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1400:31
0:31
4-
AERTS Toon Baloise Trek Lions
27Baloise Trek Lions1200:42
0:42
5-
HERMANS QuintenTormans Cyclo Cross Team
26Tormans Cyclo Cross Team1000:53
0:53
6-29901:01
1:01
7-
SOETE Daan CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
26CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes801:18
1:18
8-
KAMP Ryan Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
20Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal701:39
1:39
9-
FERDINANDE Anton Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal601:51
1:51
10-
BAESTAENS Vincent CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
32CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes501:52
1:52
11-
KUHN Kevin Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
23Tormans Cyclo Cross Team462:01
2:01
12-
VANDEBOSCH Toon Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal422:09
2:09
13-
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix382:12
2:12
14-
AERTS Thijs Baloise Trek Lions
24Baloise Trek Lions342:16
2:16
15-
HECHT GageAevolo
23Aevolo302:18
2:18
16-
WHITE Curtis Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
26Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld262:21
2:21
17-
VERSTRYNGE EmielTormans Cyclo Cross Team
19Tormans Cyclo Cross Team222:25
2:25
18-
VAN DEN HAM Michael Easton Giant CX
29Easton Giant CX182:26
2:26
19-
WERNER KerryKona Maxxis Shimano CX Team
30Kona Maxxis Shimano CX Team142:31
2:31
20-
VAN KESSEL CornéTormans Cyclo Cross Team
30Tormans Cyclo Cross Team103:04
3:04
21-
VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix63:30
3:30
22-
BRUNNER Eric Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build
22Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build43:43
3:43
23-
MEIN Thomas Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
22Tormans Cyclo Cross Team33:52
3:52
24-
VAN DER MEER Gosse Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels
26Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels24:13
4:13
25-
HAIDET Lance L39ION of Los Angeles
23L39ION of Los Angeles1,,
4:13
26-
DILLMAN Andrew Rigd - Leitner
27Rigd - Leitner4:39
4:39
27-
TONEATTI Davide DP66 Giant
20DP66 Giant4:43
4:43
28-
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
17Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal4:44
4:44
29-245:32
5:32
30-
RONHAAR Pim Baloise Trek Lions
20Baloise Trek Lions5:52
5:52
31-23Aevolo-
32-32-
33-22-
34-
SWARTZ Caleb Giant/Neff Cycle Service
22Giant/Neff Cycle Service-
35-
NOEL SamCompetitive Edge Racing
21Competitive Edge Racing-
36-19-
37-19-
38-
BRISEBOIS Hugo RideWithRendall
17RideWithRendall-
39-18-
40-
OPPIZZI Matteo Cannondale ILAND CX Team
18Cannondale ILAND CX Team-
41-
STROHMEYER Andrew CXHairs Devo
19CXHairs Devo-
42-30-
43-38-
DNF-
HYDE StephenSteve Tilford Foundation Racing
34Steve Tilford Foundation Racing-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
34Team Jumbo-Visma Women2000:53:46
2-
BETSEMA Denise Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
28Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1700:10
0:10
3-
VAS Kata BlankaTeam SD Worx
20Team SD Worx1400:36
0:36
4-
BRAND Lucinda Baloise Trek Lions
32Baloise Trek Lions1201:08
1:08
5-
PIETERSE PuckAlpecin - Fenix
19Alpecin - Fenix1001:11
1:11
6-2577790,,
1:11
7-
CLAUZEL HélèneA.S Bike Crossteam
23A.S Bike Crossteam801:16
1:16
8-
VAN ANROOIJ ShirinBaloise Trek Lions
19Baloise Trek Lions701:45
1:45
9-
KASTELIJN Yara IKO - Crelan
24IKO - Crelan60,,
1:45
10-
LECHNER EvaFAS Airport Services
36FAS Airport Services501:50
1:50
11-2277746,,
1:50
12-
HONSINGER Clara Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
24Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld42,,
1:50
13-
VAN EMPEL FemPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal382:00
2:00
14-
CANT Sanne IKO - Crelan
31IKO - Crelan342:02
2:02
15-
PERSICO SilviaFAS Airport Services
24FAS Airport Services302:06
2:06
16-22777262:14
2:14
17-
REALINI GaiaSelle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
20Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite222:16
2:16
18-
MANI Caroline Pactimo Fierce
34Pactimo Fierce182:26
2:26
19-
NEFF JolandaTrek Factory Racing CX
28Trek Factory Racing CX142:42
2:42
20-
FRANCK AliciaProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
26Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT102:57
2:57
21-
NUSS Raylyn Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
30Steve Tilford Foundation Racing63:27
3:27
22-
ROCHETTE MaghalieSpecialized/Feedback Sports
28Specialized/Feedback Sports43:36
3:36
23-
CLAUZEL PerrineA.S Bike Crossteam
27A.S Bike Crossteam34:01
4:01
24-
NASH KateřinaCLIF Pro Team
43CLIF Pro Team24:32
4:32
25-
ARZUFFI Alice MariaFAS Airport Services
26FAS Airport Services14:40
4:40
26-
BERNSTEIN Caitlin Easton Overland
32Easton Overland4:43
4:43
27-
NORBERT RIBEROLLE MarionStarcasino CX Team
22Starcasino CX Team4:58
4:58
28-
FAHRINGER RebeccaKona Maxxis Shimano CX Team
32Kona Maxxis Shimano CX Team5:13
5:13
29-
BAKKER ManonIKO - Crelan
22IKO - Crelan5:24
5:24
30-
GILBERT Sunny Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build
42Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build-
31-
VAN LOY EllenVondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team
41Vondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team-
32-
ZAVETA Erica The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
32The Pony Shop p/b KPMG-
33-22-
34-
ARENSMAN Hannah Sycamore Cycles
23Sycamore Cycles-
35-
GUNSALUS LizzyCannondale/Cyclocrossworld
18Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld-
36-
KILLIPS Austin Pratt Racing Team
25Pratt Racing Team-
37-
MEGALE Anna Trek Cyclocross Collective
30Trek Cyclocross Collective-
38-18-
39-
SCHREIBER MarieTormans Cyclo Cross Team
18Tormans Cyclo Cross Team-
40-18-
41-
WERNER Emily Ken's Bike Shop
28Ken's Bike Shop-
42-
HOLMGREN AvaHardwood Next Wave Cycling
16Hardwood Next Wave Cycling-
43-
BRAMATI LuciaFAS Airport Services
18FAS Airport Services-
44-36-
45-
PEETERS JinseProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
22Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT-
46-
BROUWERS JulieVondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team
18Vondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team-
47-34-
48-19-
DNF-
HOLMGREN IsabellaHardwood Next Wave Cycling
16Hardwood Next Wave Cycling-
DNF-
KELLY SiobhanBlack Dog Racing
25Black Dog Racing-
DNS-
HARNDEN HarrietTrek Factory Racing CX
20Trek Factory Racing CX-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    17 October 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Points scale:
  • Race ranking:

Race profile

    Sites