2021»1st

UCI World Cup Val di Sole

(CDM)
2021»Men Elite»Val di Sole(20.38km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma2000:59:27
2-
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
28Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1700:49
0:49
3-
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1401:28
1:28
4-
ISERBYT Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
24Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1201:44
1:44
5-
HERMANS QuintenTormans Cyclo Cross Team
26Tormans Cyclo Cross Team1002:15
2:15
6-
VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin - Fenix
21Alpecin - Fenix902:16
2:16
7-
KUHN Kevin Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
23Tormans Cyclo Cross Team802:29
2:29
8-
SOETE Daan CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
26CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes702:46
2:46
9-
VANDEBOSCH Toon Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal603:36
3:36
10-
VAN KESSEL CornéTormans Cyclo Cross Team
30Tormans Cyclo Cross Team503:52
3:52
11-
BAESTAENS Vincent CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
32CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes463:58
3:58
12-
SWEECK Diether IKO - Crelan
27IKO - Crelan424:17
4:17
13-
MEEUSEN Tom CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
33CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes384:18
4:18
14-
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix344:42
4:42
15-
FONTANA FilippoCS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria
21CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria306:03
6:03
16-
BERTOLINI Gioele Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
26Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite266:14
6:14
17-
DORIGONI Jakob Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
23Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite22,,
6:14
18-
COMINELLI Cristian Scott Racing Team
33Scott Racing Team187:05
7:05
19-
TURNER Ben Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing147:38
7:38
20-
LEONE SamueleSelle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
20Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite107:51
7:51
21-
HUBY AntoineCross Team Legendre
20Cross Team Legendre68:10
8:10
22-
SAMPARISI Nicolas KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes
29KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes48:27
8:27
23-
PETRUŠ Lubomír D2mont Merida Cycling Team
31D2mont Merida Cycling Team38:43
8:43
24-
OPPIZZI Matteo Switzerland
18Switzerland29:18
9:18
25-
FOLCARELLI Antonio Race Mountain Folcarelli Team
23Race Mountain Folcarelli Team1-
26-
PAVAN MarcoDP66 Giant
21DP66 Giant-
27-
AGOSTINACCHIO FilippoSelle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
18Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite-
28-
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
18Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal-
29-
SAMPARISI LorenzoKTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes
28KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes-
30-
TONEATTI Davide DP66 Giant
20DP66 Giant-
31-
BARD Nicolas Team MTB Scott Fribourg
20Team MTB Scott Fribourg-
32-20DP66 Giant-
33-
HEIGL Philipp SU Bikestore.cc Team
28SU Bikestore.cc Team-
DNS-
JEKER Hannes Goldwurst-Power
23Goldwurst-Power-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
VAN EMPEL FemPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal2000:51:50
2-
VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
34Team Jumbo-Visma Women1700:06
0:06
3-
ROCHETTE MaghalieSpecialized/Feedback Sports
28Specialized/Feedback Sports1400:11
0:11
4-
LECHNER EvaFAS Airport Services
36FAS Airport Services1200:23
0:23
5-
BETSEMA Denise Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
28Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1000:45
0:45
6-
CLAUZEL HélèneA.S Bike Crossteam
23A.S Bike Crossteam902:03
2:03
7-
ARZUFFI Alice MariaFAS Airport Services
27FAS Airport Services802:07
2:07
8-
CANT Sanne IKO - Crelan
31IKO - Crelan702:42
2:42
9-
PIETERSE PuckAlpecin - Fenix
19Alpecin - Fenix602:54
2:54
10-24Italy503:35
3:35
11-24463:43
3:43
12-22424:01
4:01
13-
TAUBER AnneCST PostNL Bafang MTB Racing Team
26CST PostNL Bafang MTB Racing Team384:22
4:22
14-
HEIGL NadjaKTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes
25KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes345:02
5:02
15-
CRABBÉ KionaCrelan - IKO
20Crelan - IKO305:16
5:16
16-
FRANCK AliciaProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
27Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT265:26
5:26
17-
BULLERI AlessiaCycling Cafè Racing Team
28Cycling Cafè Racing Team225:31
5:31
18-
BRAMATI LuciaFAS Airport Services
18FAS Airport Services185:58
5:58
19-
BARONI FrancescaKTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes
22KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes146:13
6:13
20-
REALINI GaiaSelle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
20Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite106:38
6:38
21-
BORGHESI LetiziaAromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
23Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano66:54
6:54
22-
TERPSTRA AnneGhost Factory Racing
30Ghost Factory Racing47:03
7:03
23-
BORELLO CarlottaDP66 Giant
19DP66 Giant37:26
7:26
24-
EIBL RonjaAlpecin - Fenix
22Alpecin - Fenix27:39
7:39
25-2518:23
8:23
26-
TEOCCHI ChiaraTrinity Racing
25Trinity Racing8:36
8:36
27-
PEETERS JinseProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
22Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT10:21
10:21
28-
ZANGA Marta KTM Protek Elettrosystem
19KTM Protek Elettrosystem-
29-
COOGAN CISEK Corey Velorevolution WP Cycles
44Velorevolution WP Cycles-
30-
ARENSMAN Allison Velorevolution WP Cycles
27Velorevolution WP Cycles-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    12 December 2021, 14:55
  • Avg. speed winner:
    31.791 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    20.38 km
  • Points scale:
  • Race ranking:

Race profile

    Sites