2023»

UCI World Cup Benidorm

(CDM)
2023»Men Juniors»Benidorm

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamCompetition
points
PntTime
1-
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck402001:00:00
2-
VAN AERT Wout Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma30170,,
0:00
3-
ISERBYT Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal251400:09
0:09
4-
SWEECK LaurensCrelan - Fristads
29Crelan - Fristads221200:20
0:20
5-
PIDCOCK TomINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers211000:34
0:34
6-
KUHN Kevin Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
24Tormans Cyclo Cross Team20900:56
0:56
7-
VAN DER HAAR LarsBaloise Trek Lions
31Baloise Trek Lions19801:11
1:11
8-
VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck18701:14
1:14
9-
ORTS Felipe Burgos-BH
27Burgos-BH17601:17
1:17
10-
KUYPERS Gerben Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
22Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT16501:22
1:22
11-
VANDEBOSCH Toon Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck15461:39
1:39
12-
DUBAU Joshua Van Rysel Cross Team
26Van Rysel Cross Team14421:45
1:45
13-
BAESTAENS Vincent Spits CX Team
33Spits CX Team13381:54
1:54
14-
NIEUWENHUIS Joris Baloise Trek Lions
26Baloise Trek Lions12341:56
1:56
15-
RÜEGG Timon Cross Team Legendre
26Cross Team Legendre11302:21
2:21
16-
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team10262:29
2:29
17-
AERTS Thijs Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
26Tormans Cyclo Cross Team9222:32
2:32
18-
KIELICH Timo Crelan - Fristads
23Crelan - Fristads8182:34
2:34
19-
HENDRIKX Mees Crelan - Fristads
22Crelan - Fristads7142:46
2:46
20-
MENUT David AS Bike Racing
30AS Bike Racing6102:53
2:53
21-
SUAREZ Kevin Nesta - MMR CX Team
28Nesta - MMR CX Team563:07
3:07
22-
BOROŠ MichaelElkov - Kasper
30Elkov - Kasper443:14
3:14
23-
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkTeam Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla333:19
3:19
24-
ŤOUPALÍK AdamElkov - Kasper
26Elkov - Kasper223:46
3:46
25-30113:54
3:54
26-
FUNSTON Scott Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build
22Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build,,
3:54
27-
VAN KESSEL CornéDeschacht - Hens - Maes
31Deschacht - Hens - Maes4:22
4:22
28-234:42
4:42
29-
WHITE Curtis Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
27Steve Tilford Foundation Racing4:50
4:50
30-314:51
4:51
31-
JUNQUERA Mario Unicaja Banco - Gijon
25Unicaja Banco - Gijon5:01
5:01
32-315:03
5:03
33-305:07
5:07
34-385:12
5:12
35-485:49
5:49
36-
MOTTIEZ Gilles Cross Team Legendre
25Cross Team Legendre-
37-22-
38-24-
39-28-
40-25-
41-26-
42-
CRISPIN Mickaël Cross Team Legendre
24Cross Team Legendre-
43-39Costa Rica-
DNF-32-
DNF-
ADAMS Jens Chocovit Cycling Team
30Chocovit Cycling Team-
DNF-
MEIN Thomas Hope Factory Racing
24Hope Factory Racing-
DNS-
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
29Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamCompetition
points
PntTime
1-
VAN EMPEL FemTeam Jumbo-Visma
20Team Jumbo-Visma402000:52:47
2-
PIETERSE PuckAlpecin - Deceuninck
20Alpecin - Deceuninck301700:03
0:03
3-
VAN ANROOIJ ShirinBaloise Trek Lions
20Baloise Trek Lions251400:13
0:13
4-
PERSICO SilviaFAS Airport Services
25FAS Airport Services221200:21
0:21
5-
BRAND Lucinda Baloise Trek Lions
33Baloise Trek Lions211000:53
0:53
6-2777720900:55
0:55
7-
BACKSTEDT ZoeEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
18EF Education-TIBCO-SVB19801:18
1:18
8-1918701:33
1:33
9-2917601:50
1:50
10-
CLAUZEL HélèneAS Bike Racing
24AS Bike Racing16501:52
1:52
11-2377715461:53
1:53
12-2377714421:54
1:54
13-
BAKKER ManonCrelan - Fristads
23Crelan - Fristads13381:55
1:55
14-
VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma
35Team Jumbo-Visma12341:58
1:58
15-
SCHREIBER MarieTormans Cyclo Cross Team
19Tormans Cyclo Cross Team11302:00
2:00
16-
FRANCK AliciaDe Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team
28De Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team10262:32
2:32
17-21France9223:10
3:10
18-
DURAFFOURG LaurianeAS Bike Racing
20AS Bike Racing8183:14
3:14
19-
VAS Kata BlankaTeam SD Worx
21Team SD Worx7143:29
3:29
20-21Italy6103:30
3:30
21-
LECHNER EvaFAS Airport Services
37FAS Airport Services563:36
3:36
22-
GONZALEZ LuciaNesta - MMR CX Team
32Nesta - MMR CX Team443:38
3:38
23-32334:07
4:07
24-
CLAUZEL PerrineAS Bike Racing
28AS Bike Racing224:14
4:14
25-
VERDONSCHOT LauraDe Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team
26De Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team114:16
4:16
26-21Italy4:18
4:18
27-
ONESTI OliviaAS Bike Racing
19AS Bike Racing4:47
4:47
28-
BROUWERS JulieDe Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team
20De Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team5:10
5:10
29-
RODRIGUEZ SofiaNesta - MMR CX Team
23Nesta - MMR CX Team5:19
5:19
30-
PEETERS JinseProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
23Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT5:24
5:24
31-
TERUEL Alba Laboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi
26Laboral Kutxa Fundación Euskadi5:30
5:30
32-
JEŘÁBKOVÁ Barbora Brilon Racing Team MB
18Brilon Racing Team MB5:38
5:38
33-265:42
5:42
34-
SELS LoesProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
37Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT5:44
5:44
35-
GONZALEZ Alicia Movistar Team
27Movistar Team5:47
5:47
36-295:51
5:51
37-245:55
5:55
38-
HONSINGER Clara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
25EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
5:55
39-
VERHOEVEN SuzanneDe Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team
26De Ceuster Bonache Cycling Team6:49
6:49
40-
CRABBÉ KionaProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
21Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT7:06
7:06
41-237:13
7:13
42-
BONILLO Sara CX Sueca
21CX Sueca-
43-18-
44-28-
45-18-
46-18-
47-
CUETO SaraUnicaja Banco - Gijon
28Unicaja Banco - Gijon-
48-19-
49-31-
50-18-
51-18-
DNF-
HLADÍKOVÁ Kateřina Brilon Racing Team MB
18Brilon Racing Team MB-
DNS-19-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamCompetition
points
PntTime
1-
NYS Thibau Baloise Trek Lions
20Baloise Trek Lions40500:47:43
2-
DEL GROSSO Tibor Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel
19Metec - SOLARWATT p/b Mantel3040,,
0:00
3-
VERSTRYNGE EmielCrelan - Fristads
20Crelan - Fristads25360:05
0:05
4-
MICHELS Jente Alpecin - Deceuninck
19Alpecin - Deceuninck2232,,
0:05
5-
MEEUSSEN Witse Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal21280:13
0:13
6-
WYSEURE Joran Crelan - Fristads
22Crelan - Fristads20240:29
0:29
7-
TONEATTI Davide Astana Qazaqstan Development Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Development Team19200:59
0:59
8-
STROHMEYER Andrew CXHairs Devo Trek Bikes
21CXHairs Devo Trek Bikes18181:05
1:05
9-
BAERS Arne Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
20Tormans Cyclo Cross Team1716,,
1:05
10-2116141:06
1:06
11-
DOCKX Aaron Crelan - Fristads
18Crelan - Fristads15121:10
1:10
12-
JANSSEN LucasBEAT Cycling
20BEAT Cycling14101:23
1:23
13-191381:25
1:25
14-
HAVERDINGS David Baloise Trek Lions
18Baloise Trek Lions1271:35
1:35
15-
BOMMENEL Nathan AS Bike Racing
19AS Bike Racing1161:52
1:52
16-191051:56
1:56
17-
INGUANZO Gonzalo Supermercados Froiz
21Supermercados Froiz941:59
1:59
18-19832:07
2:07
19-
HARVEY DeanTrinity Racing
19Trinity Racing722:28
2:28
20-
LEQUET Corentin AS Bike Racing
18AS Bike Racing612:32
2:32
21-
LELANDAIS RémiCross Team Legendre
20Cross Team Legendre52:38
2:38
22-1942:41
2:41
23-213,,
2:41
24-
VAN DE PUTTE Victor Deschacht - Hens - Maes
20Deschacht - Hens - Maes22:59
2:59
25-
THOMAS ThéoSebmotobikes CX Team
21Sebmotobikes CX Team13:09
3:09
26-203:12
3:12
27-213:26
3:26
28-193:35
3:35
29-204:11
4:11
30-
MIRA Raul Teika - Ale
19Teika - Ale4:17
4:17
31-214:35
4:35
32-
SUAREZ Alain Nesta - MMR CX Team
19Nesta - MMR CX Team4:52
4:52
33-185:05
5:05
34-195:19
5:19
35-185:38
5:38
36-
STRÁNSKÝ MatějATT Investments
19ATT Investments5:49
5:49
37-
GONZALEZ Daniel Unicaja Banco - Gijon
18Unicaja Banco - Gijon5:50
5:50
38-205:53
5:53
39-196:58
6:58
40-
GOMAR Ivan Teika - Ale
18Teika - Ale-
DNF-
AGOSTINACCHIO FilippoSelle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
19Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamCompetition
points
PntTime
12
CORSUS Yordi Belgium
17Belgium40300:42:44
2617Belgium30250:01
0:01
3717Belgium25220:03
0:03
48
AUGUST Andrew United States
17United States22190:04
0:04
525
REMIJN Senna Netherlands
17Netherlands21160:05
0:05
62717Netherlands2014,,
0:05
71417France19120:16
0:16
823
HAVERDINGS Floris Netherlands
16Netherlands18100:21
0:21
95
NUYENS Wies Belgium
17Belgium1780:24
0:24
101916France1660:25
0:25
1126
SOLEN Keije Netherlands
16Netherlands1550:27
0:27
1217
SEIXAS Paul France
16France144,,
0:27
133517Slovakia1330:28
0:28
14317Belgium1220:40
0:40
1518
SIMON Jules France
17France1110:47
0:47
161517France100:52
0:52
174216Spain90:53
0:53
183717Spain80:55
0:55
193116Italy70:56
0:56
209
ACKERT IanCanada
17Canada60:58
0:58
2111
JEŽEK Václav Czech Republic
17Czech Republic51:05
1:05
22417Belgium41:42
1:42
232917Italy31:46
1:46
241617France21:54
1:54
2528
VIJFWINKEL Mika Netherlands
17Netherlands12:09
2:09
2641Spain,,
2:09
2743Spain2:19
2:19
283317Slovakia2:39
2:39
294017Spain2:45
2:45
302216Ireland2:48
2:48
3144Spain3:03
3:03
3224
JOCHEMS Jelte Netherlands
17Netherlands3:15
3:15
3332
FEDOR Samuel Slovakia
17Slovakia3:16
3:16
3434
MROCEK Adam Slovakia
Slovakia3:32
3:32
3538Spain3:46
3:46
3636Spain4:16
4:16
372117Ireland4:29
4:29
3813
SAMEC Filip Czech Republic
17Czech Republic4:58
4:58
3945Spain5:06
5:06
4039Spain6:05
6:05
DNF3017Italy-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamCompetition
points
PntTime
1-
MOLENGRAAF Lauren Netherlands
17Netherlands40300:39:06
2-17Canada30250:05
0:05
3-
HOLMGREN AvaCanada
17Canada2522,,
0:05
4-
GERY Célia France
17France2219,,
0:05
5-17Italy21161:07
1:07
6-18Italy20141:29
1:29
7-
MOORS Fleur Belgium
17Belgium1912,,
1:29
8-17Belgium18102:20
2:20
9-16Belgium1782:51
2:51
10-17Belgium1663:08
3:08
11-16Slovakia1553:20
3:20
12-17Spain1443:37
3:37
13-16Italy1333:49
3:49
14-
HANÁKOVÁ Eliška Czech Republic
17Czech Republic1224:12
4:12
15-
KLAES Lise France
17France1114:14
4:14
16-16Spain104:16
4:16
17-17Spain94:32
4:32
18-17Spain84:33
4:33
19-
DOHERTY Aine Ireland
16Ireland75:03
5:03
20-17Spain6,,
5:03
21-16Spain55:50
5:50
22-
SOTO Uxia Spain
17Spain46:16
6:16
23-17Ireland36:29
6:29
24-17Spain26:39
6:39
25-Spain1-
26-
SMATANOVÁ Ema Slovakia
16Slovakia-
27-Spain-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    22 January 2023, 09:30
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    MJ - Men Juniors
  • Points scale:
  • Race ranking:

Race profile

    Sites