2021»

UCI World Cup Dendermonde

(CDM)
2021»Men U23»Dendermonde

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma2001:03:48
2-
VAN DER POEL Mathieu Alpecin - Fenix
26Alpecin - Fenix1700:49
0:49
3-
AERTS Toon Baloise Trek Lions
28Baloise Trek Lions1401:18
1:18
4-
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
28Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1201:52
1:52
5-
HERMANS QuintenTormans Cyclo Cross Team
26Tormans Cyclo Cross Team1002:09
2:09
6-
VAN KESSEL CornéTormans Cyclo Cross Team
30Tormans Cyclo Cross Team902:41
2:41
7-
SWEECK LaurensPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
28Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal802:52
2:52
8-
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers702:59
2:59
9-
ISERBYT Eli Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
24Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal603:13
3:13
10-
VAN DER HAAR LarsBaloise Trek Lions
30Baloise Trek Lions503:24
3:24
11-
AERTS Thijs Baloise Trek Lions
25Baloise Trek Lions463:41
3:41
12-
BAESTAENS Vincent CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
32CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes423:51
3:51
13-
VANDEBOSCH Toon Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal384:25
4:25
14-
MEISEN MarcelAlpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix344:37
4:37
15-
TURNER Ben Trinity Racing
22Trinity Racing304:51
4:51
16-
VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix265:14
5:14
17-
WHITE Curtis Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
26Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld225:22
5:22
18-
SOETE Daan CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes
27CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Containers Maes185:53
5:53
19-
KUHN Kevin Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
23Tormans Cyclo Cross Team146:09
6:09
20-
VAN DER POEL David Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix106:14
6:14
21-
HECHT GageUnited States
23United States66:15
6:15
22-
GODRIE Stan ZZPR.nl - Orange Babies Cycling Team
28ZZPR.nl - Orange Babies Cycling Team46:40
6:40
23-
BOROŠ MichaelČEZ Cyklo Team Tábor
29ČEZ Cyklo Team Tábor37:28
7:28
24-
GRAS Yan Team Podiocom CC
25Team Podiocom CC27:42
7:42
25-
BERTOLINI Gioele Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
26Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite18:05
8:05
26-
MEIN Thomas Tormans Cyclo Cross Team
22Tormans Cyclo Cross Team-
27-
HAIDET Lance L39ION of Los Angeles
24L39ION of Los Angeles-
28-
PHILIBERT Aurélien Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat
26Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat-
29-
VAN DER MEER Gosse Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels
26Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels-
30-
GUILLAUD Valentin Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53
24Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53-
31-
WERNER KerryKona Maxxis Shimano CX Team
30Kona Maxxis Shimano CX Team-
32-
SWARTZ Caleb Giant/Neff Cycle Service
22Giant/Neff Cycle Service-
33-
SUAREZ Kevin Nesta - MMR CX Team
27Nesta - MMR CX Team-
34-
DUJARDIN Sandy Vendée U
24Vendée U -
35-
PETRUŠ Lubomír D2mont Merida Cycling Team
31D2mont Merida Cycling Team-
36-
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
37-
VAN DEN HAM Michael Easton Giant CX
29Easton Giant CX-
38-
JUNQUERA Mario Unicaja Banco - Gijon
24Unicaja Banco - Gijon-
39-
O'CONNOR Finnegan Competitive Edge Racing
22Competitive Edge Racing-
40-
MARASCO Lorenzo Sebmotobikes CX Team
23Sebmotobikes CX Team-
41-
HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain - Victorious
37Bahrain - Victorious-
42-
KOCKELMANN RaphaelCrabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny
22Crabbé Toitures - CC Chevigny-
43-
DORIGONI Jakob Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite
23Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite-
44-
HAMM Florian Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen
22Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen-
45-34-
46-
HEIGL Philipp SU Bikestore.cc Team
28SU Bikestore.cc Team-
47-32TCCX-
48-
LANDO Nicholas Competitive Edge Racing
24Competitive Edge Racing-
49-30-
50-38-
51-28-
DNF-
WEBER Sascha TREK | VAUDE
33TREK | VAUDE-
DNF-
VANÍČEK ŠimonČEZ Cyklo Team Tábor
22ČEZ Cyklo Team Tábor-
DNS-39-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
BRAND Lucinda Baloise Trek Lions
32Baloise Trek Lions2000:47:38
2-
HONSINGER Clara Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
24Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld1700:04
0:04
3-
BETSEMA Denise Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
28Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1400:36
0:36
4-
VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma Women
34Team Jumbo-Visma Women1200:41
0:41
5-
VAN ANROOIJ ShirinBaloise Trek Lions
19Baloise Trek Lions100,,
0:41
6-
PIETERSE PuckAlpecin - Fenix
19Alpecin - Fenix900:46
0:46
7-
CANT Sanne IKO - Crelan
31IKO - Crelan800:52
0:52
8-
VAS Kata BlankaTeam SD Worx
20Team SD Worx701:10
1:10
9-23Alpecin - Fenix601:15
1:15
10-
BAKKER ManonIKO - Crelan
22IKO - Crelan501:18
1:18
11-
VAN EMPEL FemPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal461:48
1:48
12-
CLAUZEL HélèneA.S Bike Crossteam
23A.S Bike Crossteam422:21
2:21
13-22777382:28
2:28
14-22777342:31
2:31
15-
NORBERT RIBEROLLE MarionStarcasino CX Team
22Starcasino CX Team302:32
2:32
16-
LECHNER EvaFAS Airport Services
36FAS Airport Services262:35
2:35
17-
PERSICO SilviaFAS Airport Services
24FAS Airport Services222:38
2:38
18-
MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx
34Team SD Worx183:02
3:02
19-
CLOUSE KatieCannondale/Cyclocrossworld
20Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld143:06
3:06
20-
MUNRO MadiganUnited States
19United States103:52
3:52
21-
CLAUZEL PerrineA.S Bike Crossteam
27A.S Bike Crossteam64:12
4:12
22-
ARZUFFI Alice MariaFAS Airport Services
27FAS Airport Services44:21
4:21
23-
BILLOUIN SolenneTeam Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53
24Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 5334:40
4:40
24-20Italy24:54
4:54
25-
KOPECKY LotteLiv Racing
26Liv Racing15:09
5:09
26-
ZEMANOVÁ KristýnaCzech Republic
18Czech Republic5:11
5:11
27-
ONESTI OliviaStarcasino CX Team
18Starcasino CX Team5:12
5:12
28-
VERDONSCHOT LauraPauwels Sauzen - Bingoal
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal5:19
5:19
29-
CRABBÉ KionaCrelan - IKO
20Crelan - IKO5:29
5:29
30-
TRUYEN MartheIKO - Crelan
22IKO - Crelan5:41
5:41
31-
DE WILDE JulieIKO - Crelan
19IKO - Crelan6:06
6:06
32-
NUSS Raylyn Steve Tilford Foundation Racing
30Steve Tilford Foundation Racing6:11
6:11
33-
VAN LOY EllenVondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team
41Vondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team6:14
6:14
34-
GONZALEZ LuciaNesta - MMR CX Team
31Nesta - MMR CX Team6:15
6:15
35-186:17
6:17
36-306:18
6:18
37-
MELLOR AmiraTeam Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
24Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus6:39
6:39
38-
VERHOEVEN SuzanneVondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team
25Vondelmolen - De Ceuster Cycling Team6:55
6:55
39-
SCHREIBER MarieLuxembourg
18Luxembourg6:58
6:58
40-20Germany6:59
6:59
41-
VERHESTRAETEN KarenIKO - Crelan
30IKO - Crelan7:21
7:21
42-
ROGNANT Viviane OCF Team Cross
39OCF Team Cross7:48
7:48
43-
TEOCCHI ChiaraTrinity Racing
25Trinity Racing7:56
7:56
44-
BERNSTEIN Caitlin Easton Overland
32Easton Overland8:08
8:08
45-378:13
8:13
46-
MEGALE Anna Trek Cyclocross Collective
30Trek Cyclocross Collective8:28
8:28
47-198:31
8:31
48-228:45
8:45
49-
ZAVETA Erica The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
32The Pony Shop p/b KPMG8:46
8:46
50-
WERNER Emily Ken's Bike Shop
28Ken's Bike Shop9:08
9:08
51-
VANÍČKOVÁ TerezaCzech Republic
21Czech Republic9:16
9:16
52-
CREES XanTeam Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus
20Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus9:25
9:25
53-
BRAMATI LuciaFAS Airport Services
18FAS Airport Services9:34
9:34
54-
NOMDEN Isa ZZPR.nl - Orange Babies Cycling Team
18ZZPR.nl - Orange Babies Cycling Team9:46
9:46
55-35-
56-
DE BRUYNE MegProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
25Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT-
57-19-
58-
RODRIGUEZ SofiaTeika - Gsport
22Teika - Gsport-
59-
BERTON NinaAndy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
20Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch-
60-
CUETO SaraUnicaja Banco - Gijon
27Unicaja Banco - Gijon-
61-
HEIGL NadjaKTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes
25KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes-
62-
BONILLO Sara Teika - Gsport
20Teika - Gsport-
63-
BARTHELS MaïtéAndy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch
20Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch-
64-
KELLY SiobhanBlack Dog Racing
25Black Dog Racing-
65-
PINTO Lydia Nesta - MMR CX Team
18Nesta - MMR CX Team-
66-20-
67-18-
68-
TOOLEY Bridget United States
19United States-
DNF-21-
DNF-
KASTELIJN Yara IKO - Crelan
24IKO - Crelan-
DNF-
ROCHETTE MaghalieSpecialized/Feedback Sports
28Specialized/Feedback Sports-
DNS-
GUNSALUS LizzyUnited States
18United States-
DNS-
FRANCK AliciaProximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT
27Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT-
DNS-
DIAZ Paula Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
24Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
MASON Cameron Great Britain
21Great Britain500:48:16
2-
RONHAAR Pim Netherlands
20Netherlands400:37
0:37
3-
HENDRIKX Mees Netherlands
21Netherlands360:47
0:47
4-20Belgium320:58
0:58
5-19Belgium280:59
0:59
6-18Belgium241:01
1:01
7-20Belgium201:06
1:06
8-21Belgium181:07
1:07
9-
KAMP Ryan Netherlands
21Netherlands161:31
1:31
10-
NYS Thibau Belgium
19Belgium142:00
2:00
11-21Belgium12,,
2:00
12-19Belgium102:32
2:32
13-21Belgium83:25
3:25
14-
CHILTON BenGreat Britain
18Great Britain73:33
3:33
15-21France63:39
3:39
16-
DEL GROSSO Tibor Netherlands
18Netherlands53:44
3:44
17-
STRÁNSKÝ MatějCzech Republic
18Czech Republic43:49
3:49
18-
BARNES TobyGreat Britain
20Great Britain33:56
3:56
19-
VERBURG Luke Netherlands
20Netherlands24:06
4:06
20-21Belgium14:15
4:15
21-
FUNSTON Scott United States
21United States4:22
4:22
22-18Netherlands4:30
4:30
23-
VAN LIEROP Danny Netherlands
18Netherlands4:40
4:40
24-
SOMMER LarsSwitzerland
19Switzerland4:44
4:44
25-
MCGUIRE RoryGreat Britain
19Great Britain4:52
4:52
26-
ANANIE UgoFrance
18France4:55
4:55
27-18Italy5:09
5:09
28-21Italy5:23
5:23
29-
ŘÍMAN Jakub Czech Republic
21Czech Republic5:41
5:41
30-18Great Britain5:51
5:51
31-
NOEL SamUnited States
21United States5:52
5:52
32-
BARNES DanielGreat Britain
19Great Britain6:10
6:10
33-18Sweden6:29
6:29
34-
JINDŘICH PavelCzech Republic
18Czech Republic6:49
6:49
35-
KARS Hugo Netherlands
19Netherlands6:55
6:55
36-21Germany6:56
6:56
37-19France7:08
7:08
38-
FIALA Matyáš Czech Republic
18Czech Republic7:24
7:24
39-
STROHMEYER Andrew United States
19United States7:32
7:32
40-
HULA Robert Czech Republic
21Czech Republic7:36
7:36
41-
SOMMER Jan Switzerland
21Switzerland7:54
7:54
42-20France7:58
7:58
43-19Germany-
44-18Spain-
45-
NOLAN SeánIreland
20Ireland-
46-
SERVETAS Tommy United States
19United States-
47-20Italy-
48-
OPPIZZI Matteo Switzerland
18Switzerland-
49-18Germany-
50-18France-
51-
JOHNSON Kyle United States
18United States-
52-
HARTER Luca Germany
19Germany-
53-19Canada-
54-18Canada-
55-18Finland-
DNF-
HALTER Jean-Luc Switzerland
19Switzerland-
DNF-
HLUDZINSKI Vin United States
18United States-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
HAVERDINGS David Netherlands
17Netherlands300:41:03
2-
SMITH Nathan Great Britain
17Great Britain250:45
0:45
3-16Belgium221:09
1:09
4-17France191:15
1:15
5-17Belgium161:50
1:50
6-
ASKEY Ben Great Britain
17Great Britain142:18
2:18
7-17Belgium122:20
2:20
8-16Belgium102:38
2:38
9-
CHRISTEN JanSwitzerland
17Switzerland82:44
2:44
10-17France62:47
2:47
11-
HUISING MennoNetherlands
17Netherlands5,,
2:47
12-
O'REILLY Frank United States
16United States42:53
2:53
13-
SMITH Joseph Great Britain
17Great Britain32:54
2:54
14-16Netherlands22:59
2:59
15-
JEŽEK Václav Czech Republic
16Czech Republic13:06
3:06
16-17Belgium3:08
3:08
17-
AUGUST Andrew United States
16United States,,
3:08
18-
DOCKX Aaron Belgium
17Belgium3:34
3:34
19-17Germany3:38
3:38
20-
JOCHEMS Jelte Netherlands
16Netherlands3:47
3:47
21-
VIJFVINKEL Mika Netherlands
16Netherlands3:49
3:49
22-17Belgium4:03
4:03
23-
KORTLEVE BartNetherlands
17Netherlands4:04
4:04
24-16Slovakia4:16
4:16
25-
SPRANGER Jack United States
17United States,,
4:16
26-
ACKERT IanCanada
16Canada4:21
4:21
27-16France4:31
4:31
28-
HOJKA František Czech Republic
16Czech Republic4:33
4:33
29-
PRINS JariNetherlands
17Netherlands4:44
4:44
30-16Denmark,,
4:44
31-17France5:01
5:01
32-16Italy5:12
5:12
33-17France5:17
5:17
34-
WHITE Magnus United States
16United States5:19
5:19
35-17Spain5:20
5:20
36-
STEFANI LivioSwitzerland
17Switzerland5:38
5:38
37-
MORANG MilLuxembourg
17Luxembourg5:55
5:55
38-17Canada6:05
6:05
39-17Spain6:09
6:09
40-17Canada6:19
6:19
41-16Switzerland6:44
6:44
42-
SAMEC Filip Czech Republic
16Czech Republic6:55
6:55
43-17Italy7:04
7:04
44-
KUBA Jakub Czech Republic
16Czech Republic7:08
7:08
45-
URY Fynn Luxembourg
16Luxembourg7:15
7:15
46-
NOVOTNÝ OndřejCzech Republic
16Czech Republic7:23
7:23
47-
VEENENDAAL VaughnUnited States
17United States7:51
7:51
48-
KERL Maximilian Czech Republic
17Czech Republic8:00
8:00
49-17Spain,,
8:00
50-17Norway,,
8:00
51-16Italy,,
8:00
52-
BERTON Noa Luxembourg
16Luxembourg,,
8:00
53-16Germany,,
8:00
54-
KLEMAN LennyLuxembourg
17Luxembourg,,
8:00
55-
GUÉRIN MorganSwitzerland
17Switzerland,,
8:00
56-
HARIG Tim Germany
17Germany,,
8:00
57-
CARUSO Francesco Switzerland
16Switzerland,,
8:00
58-16Canada,,
8:00
59-
BERNS Mats Luxembourg
16Luxembourg,,
8:00
60-16Spain,,
8:00
61-17Luxembourg,,
8:00
62-17Spain,,
8:00
DNF-16Belgium-
DNF-
STOKES Ben United States
16United States-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1-
BACKSTEDT ZoeGreat Britain
17Great Britain300:39:40
2-
BENTVELD Leonie Netherlands
17Netherlands251:48
1:48
3-16Belgium222:07
2:07
4-
HANÁKOVÁ Eliška Czech Republic
16Czech Republic193:09
3:09
5-
MOLENGRAAF Lauren Netherlands
16Netherlands163:28
3:28
6-16Canada143:38
3:38
7-
DLASKOVÁ Vanda Czech Republic
16Czech Republic123:40
3:40
8-16Italy103:52
3:52
9-16Italy8,,
3:52
10-
KOPECKY JuliaCzech Republic
17Czech Republic64:07
4:07
11-16France54:32
4:32
12-
SARKISOV Katherine United States
17United States44:46
4:46
13-17Sweden35:01
5:01
14-
JEŘÁBKOVÁ Barbora Czech Republic
17Czech Republic25:14
5:14
15-
HLADÍKOVÁ Kateřina Czech Republic
17Czech Republic15:18
5:18
16-
FRASER Chloe United States
17United States5:20
5:20
17-17France5:31
5:31
18-17Belgium5:38
5:38
19-
MOORS Fleur Belgium
16Belgium5:52
5:52
20-
WESTENFELDER Elsa United States
16United States5:58
5:58
21-16France5:59
5:59
22-17France6:19
6:19
23-
HOEFMANS Pem Netherlands
17Netherlands6:41
6:41
24-17Canada6:42
6:42
25-
NOVÁKOVÁ Karla Czech Republic
16Czech Republic7:01
7:01
26-
MUSGRAVE Kaya United States
16United States7:05
7:05
27-17Italy7:06
7:06
28-
ASELTINE Mia United States
17United States7:07
7:07
29-16Canada7:16
7:16
30-
SCOTT Samantha United States
16United States7:18
7:18
31-
VINKE NienkeNetherlands
17Netherlands7:35
7:35
32-16Great Britain7:50
7:50
33-16Belgium8:02
8:02
34-
BARTHELS Layla Luxembourg
17Luxembourg8:13
8:13
35-
KIEKENS CleoBelgium
17Belgium8:26
8:26
36-
SCHMITZ Anouk Luxembourg
16Luxembourg8:34
8:34
37-
MÄRKL Jule Germany
16Germany8:59
8:59
38-
VERZIJL Bibi Netherlands
17Netherlands9:39
9:39
39-17Belgium-1:0-27:0-35
-1:0-27:0-35
40-17Spain-1:0-27:0-20
-1:0-27:0-20
41-17Belgium-1:0-27:0-45
-1:0-27:0-45
42-17Canada-1:0-27:0-33
-1:0-27:0-33
DNF-
KNAVEN MirreNetherlands
17Netherlands-
DNF-
WENZEL LivLuxembourg
17Luxembourg-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    26 December 2021, 12:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    MU - Men U23
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Points scale:
  • Race ranking:

Race profile

    Sites